Who is eligible for to apply for an E-2 visa?

An investor or employee of a treaty investor may be eligible for a E-2 Visa if the employee is in or is coming to the US to work in an an executive or supervisory capacity, or if the employee has special qualifications that make the services to be rendered essential to the efficient operation of the business.

 

To learn more about the E-2 Visa and whether you or your employees may be eligible for it, you should speak with an attorney.